We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Midgley10393%29%29.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Almondbury Community322
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Rainbow Primary167
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Bradford Academy1666
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newlands730%0%13.9
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Longley1380%0%11.9
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Royds Hall Community850
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Dixons Music Primary90
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Springside910%0%12.2
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
High Park950%0%12.0
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Roundhay1778
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1