We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royds Hall Community850
Newlands730%0%13.9
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Longley1380%0%11.9
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Dixons Music Primary90
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Springside910%0%12.2
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Tor View1420%0%12.5
High Park950%0%12.0
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Roundhay1778
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Rainbow Primary167
Almondbury Community322
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Bradford Academy1666
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alt PrimaryNEW
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1