We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Alt PrimaryNEW
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Richmond PrimaryNEW
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newlands730%0%13.9
Springside910%0%12.2
Bradford Academy1666
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Dixons Music Primary90
Rainbow Primary167
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
High Park950%0%12.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Almondbury Community322
Royds Hall Community850
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Longley1380%0%11.9
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Roundhay1778
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Newfield1360%0%12.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1