We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Diggle18985%35%30.1
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Newlands730%0%13.9
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Springside910%0%12.2
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
High Park950%0%12.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Longley1380%0%11.9
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Richmond PrimaryNEW
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bradford Academy1666
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Dixons Music Primary90
Rainbow Primary167
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Almondbury Community322
Royds Hall Community850
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Roundhay1778
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1