We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Diggle18985%35%30.1
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Newlands730%0%13.9
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Springside910%0%12.2
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
High Park950%0%12.0
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Longley1380%0%11.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Royds Hall Community850
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Music Primary90
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay1778
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Rainbow Primary167
Almondbury Community322
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Bradford Academy1666
Alt PrimaryNEW
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1