We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
High Park950%0%12.0
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Springside910%0%12.2
Dixons Music Primary90
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Royds Hall Community850
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Newlands730%0%13.9
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Almondbury Community322
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Roundhay1778
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Rainbow Primary167
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Bradford Academy1666
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Tor View1420%0%12.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Longley1380%0%11.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1