We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
High Park950%0%12.0
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Springside910%0%12.2
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Dixons Music Primary90
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Royds Hall Community850
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Newlands730%0%13.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Almondbury Community322
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Roundhay1778
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Rainbow Primary167
Bradford Academy1666
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Longley1380%0%11.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1