We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
High Park950%0%12.0
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Springside910%0%12.2
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Dixons Music Primary90
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Royds Hall Community850
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Newlands730%0%13.9
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Almondbury Community322
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Roundhay1778
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Rainbow Primary167
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Bradford Academy1666
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Longley1380%0%11.9
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1