FRIDAY, APRIL 1
FOOTBALL
Wharfedale Triangle
Premier Division: Ilkley Dynamo v Keighley Town.
West Riding County Women's League (7.30pm)
Division One: Silsden Ladies v Ilkley Town
SATURDAY, APRIL 2
FOOTBALL
North West Counties League (3.00)
Premier Division: Ashton Athletic v Atherton Collieries, Barnoldswick Town v Alsger Town, Bootle v Colne, Congleton Town v Darwen, Maine Road v Silsden, Padiham v 1874 Northwich, Runcorn Linnets v Blackpool, Squires Gate v Abbey Hey, Winsford United v Nelson.
Skipton Body Repair Centre Craven & District League (2.00)
Premier Division: Earby Town v Settle United, Grassington United v Trawden Celtic, Grindleton v Cross Hills, Rolls v Gargrave, Silsden Whitestar v Skipton LMS.
Division One: Bradley v Oxenhope Recreation, Chatburn v AFC Colne, Cowling v Rolls Res, Embsay v FC Sporting Keighley, Ingrow and Worth Valley v Skipton Town.
Division Two: Carleton v Grassington United Res, Cononley Sports Res v Broomhill, Salts v Manningham All Stars, Settle United Res v FC Polonia, Skipton Town Res v Cross Hills Res.
Division Three: AFC Barnoldswick v Ingrow and Worth Valley Res, Addingham v Hellifield, Barlick Wanderers v Cowling Res, Bingley Town Res v Barnoldswick Barons, Broomhill Res v Otley Town, Ilkley v Horton.
West Riding County Amateur League (2.30)
Premier Division: Campion v Lower Hopton, Littletown v Halifax Irish, Ovenden WR v Lepton Highlanders, Salts v Hunsworth, Tyersal v Steeton.
Division One: Overthorpe SC v Ventus Yeadon Celtic, Steeton Res v West Horton, Westbrook YMCA v Wibsey.
Division Two: Golcar United v TVR United, Lower Hopton v Littletown, Salts v Thornton United.
West Yorkshire League (2.30pm)
Premier Division: Carlton Athletic v Otley Town, Field v Hunslet Club, Horbury Town v Oxenhope Recreation, Knaresborough Town v Pool, Leeds City v Brighouse Old Boys, Wyke Wanderers v Robin Hood Athletic.
Division One: Aberford Albion v Leeds Modernians, Baildon Trinity Athletic v East End Park, Featherstone Colliery v Ripon City, Headingl.ey v Sherburn White Rose, Ilkley Town v Boroughbridge, Kippax v Hartshead, Old Centralians v Stanley United, Thornhill v Whitkirk Wanderers.
Alliance Division One: Beeston St Anthony’s Res v Oxenhope Recreation Res, Boroughbridge Res v Horbury Town Res, Brighouse Old Boys Res v Field Res, East End Park Res v Headingley Res, Hunslet Club Res v Wyke Wanderers Res, Otley Town Res v Leeds City Res, Pool Res v Robin Hood Athletic Res.
RUGBY UNION
Yorkshire Two (3pm)
Keighley v Old Rishworthians, Knottingley v Wath Upon Dearne, Leodiensian v Castleford, Moortown v Old Grovians, Ripon v Pontefract, Sheffield Medicals v Roundhegians, West Leeds v Barnsley.
RUGBY LEAGUE
Pennine League
Division Three West: Hollinwood v Newsome Panthers, Queensbury A v Brighouse Rangers, Clayton v Worth Village.
Division Four West: Silsden v Mirfield Stags A, Illingworth v Cowling Harlequins, Meltham All Blacks v Birkenshaw, Wyke A v King Cross Park A.
SUNDAY, APRIL 3
FOOTBALL
Wharfedale Triangle League
League Cup, quarter-finals: Keighley Athletic v Cuedos, Malt Shovel v Crossflatts Village.
Premier Division: Ilkley Dynamo v Keighley Town, Salts v Sky Bet, Yeadon Veterans v Horsforth St Margarets Sunday.
Division One: Aire Valley v Otley Tavern, Cookridge Hall v Myrtle Park, Saltaire Rangers v Yeadon, Shipley Town Res v Cullingworth Youth, Yeadon Athletic v Milford.
West Riding County Women's League
League Shield: Silsden Ladies v Oulton Ladies
Division Three: Silsden Ladies Development v Wigton Moor
RUGBY LEAGUE
iPro Sport Cup quarter-finals (3PM)
Doncaster v London Skolars, Gloucestershire All Golds v Newcastle Thunder, Keighley Cougars v Oxford RLFC, Rochdale Hornets v York City Knights
TUESDAY, APRIL 5 (7.45)
FOOTBALL
Premier Division: 1874 Northwich v Ashton Athletic, Abbey Hey v Colne, Blackpool v Nelson, Silsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6 (7.30)
FOOTBALL
Taylors Timber Premier Division Cup, semi-final: Huddersfield YMCA v Golcar United (at Emley)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here