Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Diggle18985%35%30.1
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Midgley10393%29%29.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Longley1380%0%11.9
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Bradford Academy1666
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royds Hall Community850
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Music Primary90
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay1778
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Rainbow Primary167
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Newlands730%0%13.9
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Alt PrimaryNEW
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springside910%0%12.2
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Almondbury Community322
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
High Park950%0%12.0
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News