Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Dixons Music Primary90
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Springside910%0%12.2
Longley1380%0%11.9
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Roundhay1778
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newfield1360%0%12.0
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
High Park950%0%12.0
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Royds Hall Community850
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rainbow Primary167
Alt PrimaryNEW
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Newlands730%0%13.9
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Bradford Academy1666
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Almondbury Community322
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News