Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Midgley10393%29%29.7
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Bradford Academy1666
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
High Park950%0%12.0
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Alt PrimaryNEW
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay1778
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Almondbury Community322
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newlands730%0%13.9
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Dixons Music Primary90
Springside910%0%12.2
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royds Hall Community850
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rainbow Primary167
Longley1380%0%11.9
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News