Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Midgley10393%29%29.7
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Almondbury Community322
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dixons Music Primary90
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Longley1380%0%11.9
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
High Park950%0%12.0
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Newlands730%0%13.9
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay1778
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Royds Hall Community850
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bradford Academy1666
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Springside910%0%12.2
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Rainbow Primary167
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Alt PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News