Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Midgley10393%29%29.7
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Newlands730%0%13.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Newfield1360%0%12.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Springside910%0%12.2
Tor View1420%0%12.5
High Park950%0%12.0
Longley1380%0%11.9
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay1778
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alt PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Royds Hall Community850
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Almondbury Community322
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Dixons Music Primary90
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Rainbow Primary167
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Bradford Academy1666
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News