Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
High Park950%0%12.0
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Springside910%0%12.2
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Dixons Music Primary90
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Royds Hall Community850
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Newlands730%0%13.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
Almondbury Community322
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Diggle18985%35%30.1
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Roundhay1778
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Rainbow Primary167
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Bradford Academy1666
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Tor View1420%0%12.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Longley1380%0%11.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News