Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Keighley

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Keighley on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Alt PrimaryNEW
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Eden BESD FreeNEW
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Elton Community PrimaryNEW
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
Richmond PrimaryNEW
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
High Park950%0%12.0
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Springside910%0%12.2
Dixons Music Primary90
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Camberwell Park Specialist Support890%0%12.6
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
St John's VA C of E Primary, Thornham8780%40%30.2
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Royds Hall Community850
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Hade Edge Junior and Infant7475%0%27.6
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Newlands730%0%13.9
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Lydgate71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Spring Brook6930%10%24.2
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nortonthorpe Hall62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Bowlee Park Community Primary58992%38%30.2
Wakefield Snapethorpe Primary58481%14%28.0
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Bare Trees Primary56780%25%28.7
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Scissett Middle56476%16%28.8
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Werneth Primary54171%13%27.2
Richmond Primary53780%18%28.2
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Sandbrook Community Primary51580%7%27.8
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
New Moston Primary50287%27%30.8
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Horbury Primary49686%21%29.3
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Greenhill Primary49389%23%28.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Yew Tree Community49181%25%29.3
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Lyndhurst Primary and Nursery48466%14%26.8
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Burnley Brow Community48295%11%29.3
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
St Luke's C of E Primary48176%22%29.2
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Kirkburton Middle47368%14%27.6
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Clarksfield Primary47374%7%27.1
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Canon Burrows C of E Primary470100%58%31.8
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Mills Hill Primary46898%38%30.6
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Holy Cross C of E Primary46384%19%28.7
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
St Clare's RC Primary45969%15%26.9
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary45784%14%28.5
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
Stanley Road Primary45577%17%27.7
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
St Peter's RC Primary, Blackburn45184%24%29.2
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
Woodland Community Primary44973%11%27.8
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
St Thomas C of E Primary44362%13%26.4
Freehold Community Junior Infant and Nursery44384%23%28.5
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Elm Wood Primary43173%13%27.5
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Higher Failsworth Primary42972%21%28.0
Penistone St John's Primary42981%21%28.9
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary42286%21%29.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
Alkrington Primary42190%31%30.3
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Waterloo Primary41367%19%27.9
Blackburn the Redeemer C of E Primary41398%41%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Avondale Primary40972%12%28.1
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Wakefield Flanshaw Junior and Infant40864%11%27.2
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
St Aidan and St Oswald's RC40669%19%27.8
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Hodge Clough Primary39287%17%28.2
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Deeplish Community Primary38551%4%25.0
E-ACT Blackley Academy38381%16%28.1
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Meltham C of E (VC) Primary37581%21%29.0
St Hilda's C of E Primary37552%9%25.7
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Wellgate Primary37279%19%28.3
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Broadfield Primary37091%20%29.2
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
East Ward Community Primary36180%15%28.8
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Walton Primary35595%47%31.2
Knowsley Junior35496%15%29.5
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary Manchester35096%36%31.7
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Charlestown Community Primary35072%8%27.1
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Horbury St Peter's and Clifton C of E (VC) Primary34886%38%30.1
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Royton Hall Primary34578%20%28.5
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
St Joseph and St Bede Catholic Primary34172%31%28.6
St Mary's RC Primary, Middleton34095%32%29.6
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
St Edward's C of E Primary33782%22%28.9
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
St Thomas More RC Primary, Middleton, Rochdale33460%13%28.6
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Pike Fold Primary33387%19%28.9
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Alexandra Park Junior33260%11%26.4
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Moston Fields Primary33165%10%27.1
Crigglestone Dane Royd Junior and Infant33087%40%30.1
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Holme Junior and Infant3383%67%31.3
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Silver Springs Primary Academy32985%7%27.5
Limehurst Community Primary32983%13%28.0
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Hopwood Community Primary32898%48%31.5
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Medlock Valley Community32380%27%28.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Almondbury Community322
Broadoak Primary32277%10%28.0
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
St Herbert's RC32075%18%27.5
Mapplewell Primary32080%13%28.2
Chesham Primary32091%33%30.2
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Darton Primary31981%16%28.1
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Barugh Green Primary31793%43%30.5
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
Crosslee Community Primary31673%13%27.6
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Littlemoor Primary31550%4%26.4
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Athersley North Primary31384%23%28.5
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Holly Mount RC Primary, Bury31294%34%30.2
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Alt Primary31059%0%25.3
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
St Thomas C of E Primary31077%14%28.8
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
St Margaret's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery30947%8%26.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
Corpus Christi RC Primary30897%33%31.3
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Hendal Primary30689%11%28.3
Wensley Fold C of E Primary Academy30691%25%29.9
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
Hardy Mill Primary30589%30%29.7
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
St John with St Mark C of E Primary30274%9%28.2
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
St Joseph's RC Primary, Rochdale29890%23%30.0
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
St Anne's C of E (Aided) Primary29795%26%29.6
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Radcliffe Hall Church of England/Methodist Controlled Primary29171%8%27.1
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Woodbank Primary28952%3%26.8
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Hey-with-Zion Primary28787%32%31.0
Sandal Endowed C of E Junior286NANANA
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
St Edward's RC28397%29%31.2
Tottington Primary28383%24%29.4
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Christ Church Ainsworth C of E Primary28189%20%29.0
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Christ Church C of E (Aided) Primary27889%26%29.4
Lower Darwen Primary27886%31%29.9
Darwen St Peter's C of E Primary27869%23%27.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Harwood Park Primary27768%0%26.2
Christ Church C of E Primary27780%25%29.4
St Chad's C of E Primary276100%54%32.6
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
Fairfield Community Primary27370%19%27.3
Meadowhead Junior27357%14%27.4
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Elton Community Primary26983%26%29.8
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Holy Trinity VC26883%20%28.8
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
St Peter's C of E Primary26682%12%27.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
St Martin's C of E Junior Infant and Nursery264100%22%30.5
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Horton Mill Community Primary26371%3%26.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
Middleton Parish Church26283%31%29.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
Roundthorn Primary Academy26193%27%30.5
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Hollin Primary26090%21%29.0
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
English Martyrs Catholic Primary25867%13%26.9
Buckton Vale Primary25892%19%29.4
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Oasis Academy Limeside25889%22%29.8
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
St Bernadette's RC Primary, Whitefield25593%27%29.7
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery25390%33%29.8
St Margaret's C of E Primary25378%28%29.0
The Heys Primary25354%4%25.4
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
St Marie's RC Primary, Bury25190%6%28.6
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Springside Primary25077%17%28.4
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
All Souls C of E Primary25096%36%31.0
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Millbrook Primary24996%52%31.2
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
St Michael's RC Primary, Whitefield24873%23%27.7
Arlies Primary24882%32%29.1
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
All Saints C of E Primary, Stand24797%42%31.1
Greenhill Primary24777%11%29.4
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Greenmount Primary24670%9%30.3
Lowercroft Primary24686%39%30.2
Chantlers Primary24694%29%30.0
Springvale Primary24576%31%29.4
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
St Joseph's RC Junior Infant and Nursery244100%56%32.7
Beever Primary24479%14%27.6
Methodist Junior, Infant and Nursery: With Communication Resource24487%23%29.3
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Castleton Primary24485%12%28.0
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
St Michael's C of E Primary, Bamford24393%37%30.9
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
Royston St John the Baptist C of E Primary24275%19%27.9
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Guardian Angels RC Primary, Bury242100%50%30.9
Milton St John's C of E Primary24187%27%30.3
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Watersheddings Primary24179%21%28.3
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
Ribble Drive Community Primary24062%8%27.3
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Holden Clough Community Primary23990%55%31.6
Holmfirth Junior Infant and Nursery23988%38%30.4
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Boarshaw Community Primary23783%17%28.8
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
Sitlington Netherton Junior and Infant23684%12%27.7
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
Westwood Primary23567%0%27.0
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
St Christopher's RC Primary23596%54%31.7
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
Crompton Primary23590%30%30.6
Greenacres Junior Infant and Nursery23556%7%25.9
Ashleigh Primary23579%27%29.1
Thorp Primary23593%31%30.2
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Holcombe Brook Primary23481%14%28.7
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary23363%13%27.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
St Patrick's RC Primary and Nursery23368%7%27.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Holy Rosary RC Junior Infant and Nursery23279%18%29.4
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
St John Bosco RC Primary23280%8%28.1
Griffin Park Primary23269%24%27.7
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary23085%19%29.2
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Holy Family RC Primary, Rochdale22987%10%28.3
Hurst Knoll St James' C of E Primary22946%4%26.3
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary, Heywood22975%21%28.2
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Kexborough Primary22862%12%27.4
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
St Mary's C of E Primary Moston22771%5%27.8
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Parkfield Primary22794%36%30.5
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
St Anne's RC Primary22769%24%28.4
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Mayfield Primary22570%9%27.8
Ryhill Junior, Infant and Nursery22573%23%27.1
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Turton and Edgworth CofE/Methodist Controlled Primary22384%34%30.0
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Unsworth Primary22287%19%29.3
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary22276%12%28.7
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Blackshaw Lane Primary & Nursery22097%17%28.9
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
St Aidan's C of E Primary21948%0%24.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Wooldale Junior21875%20%28.4
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Holy Trinity Primary21777%0%26.9
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
St Hugh's C of E Primary21756%13%26.7
Parkside Primary Academy21679%11%28.6
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Netherthong Primary21694%53%31.8
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Luke's C of E Primary21293%34%30.5
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
Scholes (Holmfirth) J & I21189%32%30.7
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Greenfield St Mary's CofE21083%17%28.8
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary High Crompton21077%33%29.2
Sunny Bank Primary21081%13%28.6
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
East Crompton St James C of E Primary21093%33%30.3
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
Holy Family RC Primary210NANANA
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary, Alkrington20980%27%29.9
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
St John Fisher RC Primary, Rochdale20980%30%28.9
Upperthong Junior and Infant20989%29%30.1
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
Mersey Drive Community Primary20995%24%30.7
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
Thornham St James C of E Primary208100%41%30.9
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
Hazlehurst Community Primary20890%31%30.4
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
Buckstones Junior and Infant20879%34%29.0
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
Fir Bank Primary20887%20%29.0
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary20867%20%28.0
St Anne's C of E Lydgate Primary20880%20%27.8
St Thomas' Leesfield C of E Primary20787%27%29.8
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
Silkstone Primary20783%34%28.9
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
St Luke's C of E Primary20683%20%28.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Hollins Grundy Primary20686%32%29.4
St Raphael's Catholic Primary20696%29%30.3
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, Balderstone20667%26%27.3
Rushcroft Primary20590%37%30.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary20576%41%30.4
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Sitlington Middlestown Junior and Infant20581%29%28.9
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Rochdale20489%29%29.0
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St Edward's RC Primary Blackburn20277%27%28.6
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Delph Primary19986%36%30.2
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
Sudell Primary19775%4%27.9
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Dobcross Primary19688%67%31.9
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Wakefield the Mount Junior and Infant19670%22%27.7
St Gabriel's RC Primary, Rochdale19590%14%28.9
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Summerfields Primary Academy19473%20%28.7
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Bury19333%0%23.8
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Beal Vale Primary19185%11%28.3
Brockholes C of E Junior and Infant19184%12%30.1
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Diggle18985%35%30.1
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Micklehurst All Saints C of E Primary18779%25%27.9
Greenfield Primary18695%40%31.4
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Little Heaton C of E Primary18450%0%26.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Crigglestone Mackie Hill Junior and Infant18387%13%27.6
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
St Thomas Moorside C of E (VA) Primary18173%13%28.2
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Roundhay1778
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Darwen St Barnabas C of E Primary17594%33%30.3
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
Darwen St James' C of E Primary17263%5%25.7
St George's C of E Primary17273%14%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary17190%19%28.8
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
St. Theresa's17082%18%29.1
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Rainbow Primary167
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Bradford Academy1666
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Bury16280%35%29.4
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Livingstone Primary15976%29%30.8
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Old Hall Primary15676%43%29.5
Heap Bridge Village Primary15694%38%30.6
East Crompton St George's CofE15570%15%27.7
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St John's C of E Junior15397%24%30.2
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Cawthorne C of E Primary14591%27%29.9
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Mellor St Mary C of E Primary144100%40%30.9
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Darwen14180%24%28.3
The Kingfisher Community Special1400%0%12.1
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
Longley1380%0%11.9
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Woodhouses Voluntary Primary13682%12%28.1
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary13086%29%29.9
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Thurlstone Primary11964%7%27.3
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
Hoylandswaine Primary111100%47%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Hinchliffe Mill Junior and Infant11092%46%30.6
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
St Agnes C of E Primary11094%18%28.5
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Millhouse Primary10889%33%29.8
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Friezland Primary10887%27%29.5
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Millwood Primary Special1040%0%12.5
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Summerseat Methodist Primary10388%29%29.6
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
West Bretton Junior and Infant103100%14%29.6
Hepworth Junior and Infant10383%25%29.1
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, Hawkshaw101100%43%31.9
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Keighley News